SAWAYA, J.
[…] Code R. 11D-8.017.
Section 322.2615(11), Florida Statutes (2005), specifically provides that the formal review hearing may be conducted by the hearing officer based upon a review of the documents relating to the administration of the breath test. See also Alliston. In order to meet its burden of proof, the Department introduced a Breath Alcohol Test Affidavit containing the results of Berne's breath test administered on the Intoxilyzer 8000, an Agency Inspection Report, and a Department Inspection Report.
These documents contained all of the statutorily required information necessary under section 316.1934(5), Florida Statutes (2005), to admit the affidavit containing
Once admitted, the affidavit "is presumptive proof of the results of an authorized test to determine alcohol content of the blood or breath. ..." § 316.1934(5), Fla. Stat. (2005); see also § 316.1934(2)(c), Fla. Stat. (2005) (providing that an individual's test result of 0.08 or higher is prima facia evidence that the person was impaired); Gurry v.